Tour

 

Fri May 2 – Haliburton County Folk Society Concert Series http://www.madeinhaliburton.ca/categories/Tickets/Haliburton-County-Folk-Society/

Sun May 4 – Private Party, Ottawa ON

Sun June 15 – Neepawa, MB 

Mon June 16 – Winnipeg Jazz Festival with Red Moon Road – The King’s Head Pub, 9PM- Winnipeg, MB 

Sat June 28 – Neat Cafe with Red Moon Road - Burnstown, ON

Sun June 29 – Blacksheep Inn with Red Moon Road – Wakefield, QC 

Tue July 1 – Canada Day in Gemmill Park – Almonte, ON – 6:15PM

Thur July 3 – First Canadian Place, Toronto ON 

July 4-6 - Northern Lights Festival Boréal - Sudbury, ON

Fri July 11 – Ottawa Bluesfest, Barney Danson Theatre with Kelly Sloan & Shannon Rose – 7PM

Sun July 13 – Almonte Old Town Hall – Broken Earth Fundraiser  - 4PM

Fri July 18 – Log Jam Country Music Festival @ Wilderness Tours – Foresters Falls, ON 

Sat Aug 9 – Navan Fair

Aug 18-24 TBA 

Fri Aug 29 - Flower City Festival, Brampton ON 7:30PM (free outdoor event) 

Fri Sept 5 – Wrycraft Presents: Eagles Tribute at Hugh’s Room, Toronto ON

Sat Sept 6 – Private Event

Thur Sept 11 – Blacksheep Inn with Brennen Leigh – Wakefield, QC

Sat Sept 13 – Sharbot Lake Country Inn, Sharbot Lake ON – 8PM

Past Shows

*   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   

Sat April 12 –  Concert Series – United Church, Barrhaven ON – 7PM. Tickets $20 for adults and $10 for students available at the door or church office 3013 Jockvale Road (613 825 1707)

Sat March 22 – Greenbank Folk Society Concert Series – Greenbank, ON 8PM

Fri March 14 – Nepean Sailing Club, ON

Fri Feb 28 –  National Gallery of Canada (Private Event)

Sat Jan 25 – Songs of Gram Parsons – Neat Cafe, Burnstown ON – SOLD OUT

Fri Jan 24 – Live Wire Series - Octave Theatre, Kingston, ON – 7:30PM with The Slocan Ramblers

2013

CANADIAN PACIFIC HOLIDAY TRAIN 2013 SCHEDULE:

Monday, November 25th:

- Kahnawake, QC (Mohawk Reserve) – 6:50PM

- Delson, QC (Old AMT Station, 1 Chemin de la gare) – 7:55PM

- St. Mathieu, QC – 8:50PM

- Lacolle, QC (CP Train Station, 10 Ste. Marie) – 10:00PM

Tuesday, November 26th:

- Scranton, PA (Steamtown Railroad Museum, Lackawanna Ave.) – 5:15PM

- Binghamton, NY (East Binghamton Yard, Conklin Ave.) – 8:30PM

Wednesday, November 27th:

- Oneonta, NY (Gas Ave. Crossing) – 1:15PM

- Cobleskill, NY (Cobleskill Fire Department, 610 Main St.) – 3:45PM

- Delanson, NY (Main St. Railroad crossing) – 5:15PM

- Schenectady, NY (ALCO Heritage Museum, 1910 Maxon Extension Rd.) – 6:45PM

- Saratoga Springs, NY (Amtrak Station) – 8:45PM

Thursday, November 28th:

- Fort Edward, NY (Amtrak Station) – 12:45PM

- Ticonderoga, NY (Pell’s crossing, Amtrak waiting area) – 3:15PM

- Port Henry, NY (Amtrak Station, West side stop) – 5:00PM

- Plattsburgh, NY (Amtrak Station) – 7:30PM

- Rouses Point, NY (Rouses Point Station) – 9:15PM

Friday, November 29th:

- Toronto, ON (750 Runnymede Rd., in front of CP Lambton yard office) – 6:00PM

Sunday, December 1st:

- Cambridge, ON (Former Galt Station, 10 Malcolm St.) – 4:15PM

- Ayr, ON (CP Railway crossing at Inglis St.)  - 5:30PM

- Woodstock, ON (199 Winnett St.) – 6:50PM

- London, ON (CP Railway crossing, between Oxford & Central) – 8:30PM

Monday, December 2nd:

- Windsor, ON (CP Yard at Erie St. W and Janette St.) – 5:30PM

Wednesday, December 4th:

- Gurnee, IL (4460 Old Grand Ave, Viking Middle School Park) – 4:00PM

- Sturtevant, WI (Amtrak Depot, 9900 E. Exploration Ct.) – 5:35PM

- Milwaukee, WI (Amtrak Depot, 433 W. St. Paul Ave.) – 7:15PM

- Hartland, WI (Parking lot adjacent to Cottonwood Ave & Pawling Ave) – 9:00PM

- Columbus, WI (Amtrak Depot – Stop’N'Go show) – 10:30PM

Thursday, December 5th:

- Portage, WI (Amtrak Station, 400 West Oneida St) – 1:30PM

- Wisconsin Dells, WI (Amtrak Depot, 100 La Crosse St) – 3:00PM

- Mauston, WI (Division St railroad crossing) – 4:30PM

- Tomah, WI (Amtrak Depot, 205 North Superior Ave) – 5:40PM

- Sparta, WI (Corner of S. Water St & Milwaukee St, south side of the CP tracks) – 7:00PM

- Lacrosse, WI (Amtrak Station, 601 Saint Andrew St) – 9:15PM

Friday, December 6th:

- Rochester, MN (End of 16th Ave NW) - 2:15pm

- Owatonna, MN (1145 Park Drive, near Owatonna Bus Company) - 5:45pm

- Waseca, MN (308 S. State St. and HWY 13) - 7:45pm

Saturday, December 7th:

- Tracy, MN (131 4th St. at the DM&E Rail Depot) - 1:15pm

- Brookings, SD (534  2. 22nd Ave.) – 5:00PM

- Huron, SD (100 Market Rd. W.) – 10:00Pm

Sunday, December 8th: 

- Springfield, MN (33 S. Cass Ave., Springfield community centre parking lot) - 3:15pm

- New Ulm, MN (224 3rd St. N., between German Park and the railway tracks) - 5:15pm

- Janesville, MN (236 Front St. at Veterans Memorial Park) - 9:15pm

Monday, December 9th:

- Austin, MN (550  11th St. NE.) – 6:45PM

- Mason City, IA (CP Depot, 904 S. Pennsylvania Ave.) – 9:30PM

Tuesday, December 10th:

- Charles City, IA (Intersection of Main St. and Grand Ave. - Stop N’ Go Show) - 12:30 pm

- Marquette, IA (Marina parking lot, north of Lady Luck Casino at Water St & Hwy 76) - 5:15 pm

- La Crescent, MN (Directly north of the Commadore Food & Spirit parking lot – 215 South Chestnut St.) - 8:45pm

Wednesday, December 11th:

- Winona, MN (Amtrak Station, 65 East Mark St.) - 5:15pm

- Wabasha, MN (Gambie Ave railroad crossing by Bruegger Park) - 7:15pm

- Lake City, MN (800 West Jefferson St) - 9:00pm

Thursday, December 12th:

- Hastings, MN (CP Depot, 500 East Second St.) - 4:30pm

- Shoreham, MN (CP Facility – 2800 Central Avenue NE) - 8:00pm

Saturday, December 14th:

-  Cottage Grove, MN (Cottage Grove Rail Yard, 9250 Ideal Ave) 5:00pm – Opening for Take 6 and Sheryl Crow

Sunday, December 15th:

- Loretto, MN (Hennepin County Rd 19 railroad crossing) - 4:30pm

- Buffalo, MN (612 North East 3rd Ave) - 6:00pm 

- Annandale, MN (West side of Downtown Park over the Oak Ave crossing) - 7:30pm

- Kimball, MN (Willow Park Lions Shelter, 230 South Main St.) - 9:00pm

Monday, December 16th:

- Glenwood, MN (CP Station, 20 – 15th Street NE) - 10:15am

- Alexandria, MN (Eight Ave East railroad crossing by Hubbard Feed Mill at 8th & Nokomis) - 12:00PM

- Detroit Lakes, MN (Holmes Street railroad crossing near Holmes Community Center, 826 summit) - 3:30pm

- Winger, MN (Mile 267.1, Farmers field - Stop N’ Go Show) - 5:35PM

- Plummer, MN (Main crossing on Central Avenue) - 7:00 pm

- Thief River Falls, MN (CP Depot, City Hall, 2017 Hwy 59 SE) - 8:30pm

Tuesday, December 17th:

- Elbow Lake, MN (Main St. railroad crossing) - 4:45pm

 - Hankinson, ND (American Legion parking lot, 122 1st St (Main St crossing north side of track) - 7:00pm

- Enderlin, ND (CP Depot, 101 Harvest Lane) - 9:45pm

Wednesday, December 18th:

- Carrington, ND (CP Depot, 601 – 6th Ave NE) - 2:05pm

- Harvey, ND (CP Depot, 600 Lincoln Ave) - 4:30pm

- Minot, ND (Main St. railroad crossing) -  7:30pm

- Carpio, ND (Main St. railroad crossing) -  9:15pm

Thursday, December 19th:

- North Portal, SK (Coach track, town centre) - 12:30 pm

- Estevan, SK (East of CP station at vacant lot off 7th St.) - 5:00 pm

- Weyburn, SK (512 Railway Ave.) - 7:45 pm

 

Sun Nov 10 – Pets with Personalities Launch Party @ The Crazy Horse, Kanata ON

Sat Oct 26 – CD Release – Petit Campus, Montreal QC – 8:00PM,  $20 (students $10) 

Fri Oct 25 – Union Hall, Clayton ON – CD Release/ LAWS Fundraiser – 8PM – SOLD OUT!

Oct 17 -Oct 20 – Folk Music Ontario Conference, Mississauga ON 

Friday :

    – 11:00PM – 11:45PM - Babes for Breasts (rm. 302) w/Ana Miura & Jory Nash

    – 1:30AM -  La La Land (rm. 207)

    – 2AM – The Marrieds (rm. 306)

Saturday:

    – 11:00PM – Sound Strategy (rm. 203)

    – 1:00AM-1:45AM – Babes for Breasts (rm. 302) w/Gabrielle Papillion & Kim Beggs

Fri Oct 11 – The Elmdale Oyster House & Tavern, Ottawa ON – 10:30PM

Thur Oct 3 – Shenkman Arts Centre, Ottawa ON – Opening for Chic Gamine

Wed Sept 25 – Private Event 

Fri Sept 20 – Blacksheep Inn, Private Event

Sat Sept 14 – Neat Cafe, Burnstown ON  - $15  - Sold Out!

Thur Sept 5 – Ottawa Folk Festival, Ottawa ON  6:15 (free outdoor event) 

Thur Aug 8 – Indulge at David Pecaut Square Toronto, ON  12:30PM (free outdoor event)

Fri July 26 –  Flower City Festival, Brampton ON 7:30PM (free outdoor event) 

Sat July 20 – Private Event

Fri July 19 – Private Event

Thur July 11 – Dakota Tavern, Toronto ON (opening for Clayton Bellamy)

Sun July 7 – Stan Rogers Folk Festival, Canso NS

Sat July 6 - Stan Rogers Folk Festival, Canso NS

Fri July 5 – Stan Rogers Folk Festival, Canso NS

Wed July 3 – The Landing Oyster House & Pub, Tyne Valley PEI

Sun June 30 – 8 Locks’ Flat, Ottawa ON 4PM

Fri June 21 – Johnny Cash Tribute Concert at Hugh’s Room, Toronto ON

Sat June 15 – Festival Folk sur le Canal, Montreal QC  

Sun May 26 – Watson’s Mill, Manotick ON  7PM

Sat May 25 – Summerfolk Concert Series (St. Andrew’s Church) Owen Sound ON  8PM

Fri May 24 – House Concert, Howe Island, ON 8PM

Sat May 11 – Private Event

Sat May 4 – Sharbot Lake Country Inn, 8PM 

Fri April 5 – Nepean Sailing Club, ON

Sat March 16 – Folkus Concert Series, Old Town Hall – Almonte ON 8PM w/ Ariana Gillis – Tickets available at Mill Street Books in Almonte (613-256-9090)

Fri March 8 - Empire Grill “Manning Rocks The Capital” Ottawa ON (Private Event) 

Sat Feb 23 – Folk Alliance, Toronto ON

Fri Feb 22 – Folk Alliance, Toronto ON 

Thur Feb 21 – Folk Alliance, Toronto ON

2012

Thur Dec 27 – Elmdale Tavern, Ottawa ON – 8pm

CANADIAN PACIFIC  U.S. HOLIDAY TRAIN TOUR SCHEDULE

Monday, December 17, 2012

North Portal town centre 12:00 

Estevan East of CP Station 5:00 pm 

Weyburn 512 Railway Ave 7:45 pm

Sunday, December 16, 2012

Harvey CP Depot 4:30 pm 

Minot Main St railroad crossing 7:30 pm 

Kenmare 1st Ave SW and Central Ave 10:00 pm

Saturday, December 15, 2012

Elbow Lake Main St railroad crossing 4:45 pm 

Hankinson 122 1st St (Main St crossing) 7:00 pm 

Enderlin CP Depot, 101 Harvest Lane 9:45 pm

Friday, December 14, 2012

Glenwood CP Station, 20 - 15th Street NE 10:15 am 

Alexandria Eight Ave East 12:00 noon 

Detroit Lakes Holmes Street railroad crossing 3:30 pm 

Plummer Main crossing on Central Avenue 7:00 pm 

Thief River Falls CP Depot, City Hall, 405 Third Street East 8:30 pm

Thursday, December 13, 2012

Loretto Hennepin Count Rd 19 railroad crossing 4:30 pm 

Buffalo 612 North East 3rd Ave 6:00 pm 

Annandale West side of Downtown Park over the Oak Ave crossing 7:30 pm

Kimball  Willow Park Lions Shelter, 231 South Main Street 8:45 pm

Eden Valley State St railroad crossing 9:15 pm 

Tuesday, December 11, 2012

Hastings CP Depot, 500 East Second St 4:30 pm 

Cottage Grove West Point Douglas Rd 6:00 pm 

Shoreham CP Facility – 2800 Central Avenue NE 8:45 pm

Monday, December 10, 2012

Winona Amtrak Station, 65 East Mark St 5:15 pm 

Wabasha Gambie Ave railroad crossing by Bruegger Park 7:15 pm 

Lake City 800 West Jefferson St 9:00 pm

Sunday, December 09, 2012

Portage Amtrak Station, 400 West Oneida St 1:30 pm

Wisconsin Dells Amtrak Depot, 100 La Crosse St 3:00 pm 

Mauston Division St railroad crossing 4:30 pm 

Tomah 205 North Superior Ave 5:35 PM

Sparta Milwaukee St, south side of the CP tracks 7:00 pm 

Lacrosse Amtrak Station, 601 Saint Andrew St 9:15 pm

Saturday, December 08, 2012

Gurnee 4460 Old Grand Ave, Viking Middle School Park 5:15 pm 

Sturtevant Amtrak Depot, 9900 E. Exploration Ct. 7:00 pm 

Hartland Cottonwood Ave & amp; Pawling Ave 9:30 pm 

Columbus Amtrak Depot  10:40 PM 

Friday, December 07, 2012

Guttenberg East Side of the Schiller Street Railway Crossing 1:45 pm 

Marquette Marina parking lot Hwy 76 3:45 pm 

Lansing Ball Park Field on South Front Street 5:45 pm 

La Crescent Spirit parking lot – 215 South Chestnut St. 8:15 pm

Thursday, December 06, 2012

Davenport Corner of Western Avenue and West River Drive 2:00 pm 

Clinton East end of Main Avenue 4:30 pm 

Bellevue 970N Riverview Drive 7:00 pm 

Dubuque Hawthorne St. Railway Xing corner of Hawthorne St. and Rohmberg Ave. 8:45 pm

Wednesday, December 05, 2012

Pingree Grove Village Hall 14N 042 Reinking Road 10:00 am 

Byron Tower Road 1:00 pm 

Savanna 913 Bowen St. – West of the Depot at the South Chauncey St. 3:30 pm 

Muscatine West end of River Side Park at Chestnut Street & amp; Harbor Drive 7:45 pm

Monday, December 03, 2012

Windsor CP yard at Erie St W & amp; Janette St 5:30 pm

Sunday, December 02, 2012

Cambridge (Galt) Former Galt Station, 10 Malcolm St 4:45 pm 

Ayr CP railway crossing at Inglis St 6:00 pm 

London Richmond St railway crossing, between Oxford and Central 8:15 pm

Saturday, December 01, 2012

Hamilton Western approach to Kinnear Yard, opposite Gage Park 8:00 pm

Friday, November 30, 2012

Fort Edward Amtrak Station 12:45 pm 

Whitehall Amtrak Station 2:30 pm 

Ticonderoga Pell’s crossing, Route 74 4:00 pm 

Port Henry Amtrak Station, west side stop 5:45 pm 

Plattsburgh Amtrak Station 8:15 pm 

Rouses Point Rouses Point Station 10:00 pm

Thursday, November 29, 2012

Oneonta James Georgeson Ave railroad crossing 1:15 pm 

Cobleskill 610 Main St 3:45 pm 

Delanson Main St railroad crossing 5:15 pm 

Schenectady 1910 Maxon Extension Road 6:45 pm 

Saratoga Springs Amtrak Station 8:45 pm

Wednesday, November 28, 2012

Scranton Steamtown Railroad Museum, Lackawanna Ave 5:45 pm 

Binghamton East Binghamton Yard, Conklin Ave 8:30 pm

Tuesday, November 27, 2012

Kahnawake Mohawk Reserve 7:00 pm 

Delson 8:15 pm 

Lacolle CP train station, 10 Ste. Marie 10:00 pm

*        *        *        *        *        *        *        *        *

 Wed Nov 14 – Irene’s Pub (Trio) – 8PM 

Sat Nov 10 – Valley BBQ, (Trio) Carleton Place ON  

Sun Nov 4 – Pets with Personalities Launch Party (Ottawa Humane Society Fundraiser) Big Rig Brewery, Ottawa ON 2:30-5:00PM

Sat Nov 3 – House Concert – Stittsville ON

Sat Oct 13 – OCFF AIM Showcase  - 12:10-AM 

Sat Oct 13 – OCFF Ottawa Area All Stars Showcase 11:00PM

Fri Oct 12 – OCFF AIM Showcase – 11:30PM

Fri Oct 12- OCFF Official Showcase – Graydon Hall, Mississauga ON 9PM

Fri Oct. 5 – Musicians For Mutts! Lanark Animal Welfare Society Fundraiser, Perth Studio Theatre, Perth ON 8pm  - with special guests Kelly Sloan, Matt Pepin, John Dahms & Ian Clark 

Fri Sept 28 – Blacksheep Inn, Private Fundraiser, Wakefield QC  

Sat Sept 15 – Kaffe 1870 Wakefield QC

Fri Sept 14 – The Cove Inn, Westport ON 8PM

 Sat Sept 1 – Private Party Tuscany, Italy

Sun Aug 19 – SummerFolk Owen Sound, ON   

Sat Aug 18 – SummerFolk Owen Sound, ON  

Wed Aug 15 – Providence House, ( 5252 Highway #551) Providence Bay, Ontario , 7:30PM $15 email: housecon.sud@gmail.com for reservations

Sun Aug 12 – 8 Locks’Flat, 191 Colonel By, Ottawa ON 4PM 

Sat Aug 4 – Irene’s Pub, “Lake in the Night” CD RELEASE, Ottawa ON 9:30PM 

Fri July 27 – House Concert – Ottawa

Sat July 28 – Sharbot Lake Inn, ON 8PM

 Sun July 22 – Stewart Park Festival (Workshop) Perth, ON  1:30 PM

Sat July 21 – Stewart Park Festival After Hours Show - Michael’s Table, 11pm

Sat July 21 – Stewart Park Festival Perth, ON 5PM Mainstage 

Fri July 20 – The Rose Theatre   Brampton, ON  7:30PM

Tue July 17 – The Elmdale Tavern – Ottawa Humane Society Fundraiser  8PM 

Sat July 14 – Private Party  Ottawa, ON 1PM 

Wed July 11 – Ottawa Bluesfest Ottawa, ON 6PM 

Tue July 3 – Music at Civic Square East Gwillimbury 7PM 

Fri June 29 – CD Release Party (Union Hall) Clayton, ON  8PM

Sat June 23 – Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival, Ottawa ON

Sat June 16 – Valley Heritage Kitchen Party, Renfrew ON 12:30PM

Fri June 8 – The Branch, Kemptville ON 9PM

Sat March 31 – JunoFest @ Irene’s Pub, Ottawa ON 9PM

Fri March 30 – Ottawa House Concert 8PM

Sat March 24 – House Concert, Sudbury ON -8PM

Fri March 23 – Almonte Civitan Hall, Nashville Fundraiser 7PM

Sat March 10 – Neat Cafe, Burnstown ON 8PM

Fri March 9 – Empire Grill “Manning Rocks The Capital” Ottawa ON 9PM

Sat March 3 – House Concert, Almonte ON 8PM

Sat Feb 29 – Perth Studio Theatre, Perth ON 8PM

Thur Feb 2 – Club 152, International Blues Challenge, Memphis TN

Thur Feb 2 – Kooky Canuck, Great Canadian Polar Bear Showcase, Memphis TN

Wed Feb 1 – Club 152,  International Blues Challenge, Memphis TN

Fri Jan 27 – Nepean Sailing Club, Nepean ON 

Sat Jan 21 – Westboro Masonic Hall, Spirit of Rasputin’s, Ottawa ON 8PM

Sun Jan 15 – House Concert, Ottawa ON – 4PM

Sat Jan 14 – MERA Schoolhouse, McDonald’s Corners ON 8PM

Fri Jan 13 – Foodies Fine Foods, Classic Country Duets Show, Almonte ON 8PM

Fri Jan 6 – House Concert, Almonte ON 8PM

2011

Sun Nov 13 – D’Arcy McGees, Pets with Personalities Launch Party – Fundraiser for the Ottawa Humane Society

Sat Nov 12 – The Valley BBQ, Carleton Place ON – 8PM

Sat Nov 5 – Irene’s Pub, Ottawa ON – 9PM

Fri Nov 4 – The Cove Inn, Westport ON 8PM

Sun Oct 2 – House Concert, Ottawa ON 4PM

Sat Oct 1 – Blacksheep Inn, Private Fundraiser, Wakefield QC 

Fri Sept 30 – Revival Bar, opening up for MonkeyJunk CD Release/Holger Petersen’s book launch, Toronto ON 8PM

Sun Aug 28 – Ottawa Folk Festival, Ottawa ON 3PM

 

 

Keep in Touch

Twitter